Versions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Version | !Version | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
! | !Prototype | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Project Proposal | ||
|[https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Project_Proposal 1.0] | |[https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Project_Proposal 1.0] | ||
|18/11/22 | |18/11/22 | ||
|Submission for project proposal deadline | |Submission for project proposal deadline | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Project_Proposal_Update 1.1] | |[https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Project_Proposal_Update 1.1] | ||
|13/12/22 | |13/12/22 | ||
|Update for assessment | |Update for trimester 4 assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|''The XPUB Takeaway'' | |||
|2.0 | |||
|28/11/22 | |||
|Zine contribution for Public Moment #2 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|''ChipF(r)ic'' | |''ChipF(r)ic'' | ||
|3.0 | |||
| | | | ||
|Thesis draft/storyboard | |||
|Thesis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |''Cross-Making'' | ||
| | |4.0 | ||
| | | | ||
|Thesis | |Thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Letters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |4.1.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Letters + Google Drive/Docs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4.1.2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Letters + MediaWiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|''A Wall is an Envelope'' | |||
|4.1.3 | |||
|19/06/23 | |||
|Letters (mock-ups for Trimester 6 assessment) | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|''Dear (Cross) Maker,'' | |''Dear (Cross) Maker,'' | ||
|1. | |4.1.4 | ||
|29/06/23 | |29/06/23 | ||
|''Making Things Bubblic'' | |Letters + MediaWiki (for ''Making Things Bubblic)'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Cross-Making v.1.0]] <br> | [[Cross-Making v.1.0]] <br> |
Revision as of 21:42, 25 June 2023
No. | Title | Version | Date | Prototype |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Project Proposal | 1.0 | 18/11/22 | Submission for project proposal deadline |
1.1 | 13/12/22 | Update for trimester 4 assessment | ||
2 | The XPUB Takeaway | 2.0 | 28/11/22 | Zine contribution for Public Moment #2 |
3 | ChipF(r)ic | 3.0 | Thesis draft/storyboard | |
4 | Cross-Making | 4.0 | Thesis | |
4.1 | Letters | |||
4.1.1 | Letters + Google Drive/Docs | |||
4.1.2 | Letters + MediaWiki | |||
5 | A Wall is an Envelope | 4.1.3 | 19/06/23 | Letters (mock-ups for Trimester 6 assessment) |
6 | Dear (Cross) Maker, | 4.1.4 | 29/06/23 | Letters + MediaWiki (for Making Things Bubblic) |
Cross-Making v.1.0
Cross-Making v.1.1
Module | Role |
---|---|
1. Open Letter | Maker |
2. Onboarding | Future Cross-Maker |
3. Warm-Up | Athlete |
4. Stretching | Graphic Designer |
5. Conditioning | Cross-Maker-in-Training |
(Dis)Assembler | |
Sketcher | |
Folder | |
Sculptor | |
Pusher | |
Clicker/Typer | |
6. Cool-Down | Cross-Maker |