Versions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!No. | !No. | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
!Date | |||
!Version | !Version | ||
! | !Environment | ||
!Prototype | !Prototype details | ||
!Reference | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1 | | rowspan="2" |1 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Project Proposal | | rowspan="2" |Project Proposal | ||
|18/11/22 | |||
|[https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Project_Proposal 1.0] | |[https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Project_Proposal 1.0] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Figma + Wiki | ||
|Submission for project proposal | |Submission for project proposal | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13/12/22 | |||
|[https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Project_Proposal_Update 1.1] | |[https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Project_Proposal_Update 1.1] | ||
|Update for trimester 4 assessment | |Update for trimester 4 assessment | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|''The XPUB Takeaway'' | |''The XPUB Takeaway'' | ||
|28/11/22 | |||
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
| | |Figma: zine | ||
| | |Contribution for Public Moment #2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | | rowspan="5" |3 | ||
|''ChipF(r)ic'' | | rowspan="5" |''ChipF(r)ic'' | ||
| | |||
|3.0 | |3.0 | ||
|Figma: storyboard mock-ups | |||
|Thesis draft | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|3.1 | |||
|MediaWiki | |||
|begin MediaWiki to archive storyboard mock-ups | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|3.2 | |||
|TextEdit | |||
|text only | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|3.3.0 | |||
|Google Docs | |||
|migrate to Google Docs | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|3.3.1 | |||
|Google Docs | |||
|mock-ups in Google Docs | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |''Cross-Making: Cross-Training as a Method for Learning Through Making by Graphic Designers'' | ||
| | |||
|4.0 | |4.0 | ||
|Google Docs | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1VQHGE1uvqbxlwoKzbjYMfuBseGjZm210DtOtD4Iip2Q/edit# Thesis] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4.1.0 | ||
|Google Docs → envelopes (manufactured) | |||
|Thesis: Archive submission | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|4.1.1 | |4.1.1 | ||
|Google Docs / Drive | |||
|welcome flow test (alternative for when envelopes run out) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4.2 | ||
|Google Docs → MediaWiki | |||
|migrate back and variations | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|4.3.0 | |||
|Google Docs → envelopes (DIY) | |||
|(paper only) DIY envelope test | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19/06/23 | |19/06/23 | ||
|Letters + version test for Trimester 6 assessment | |4.3.1 | ||
|Letters + version test for [https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Final_presentation Trimester 6 assessment] | |||
|Letters + version test for [https://pzwiki.wdka.nl/mediadesign/User:Supisara/Final_presentation Trimester 6 assessment] "''A Wall is an Envelope"'' | |||
|[[File:V4.1.5-2.jpg|none|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|''Dear (Cross) Maker,'' | |''Dear (Cross) Maker,'' | ||
|29/06/23 | |29/06/23 | ||
|Letters + MediaWiki (for ''Making Things Bubblic)'' | |4.4 | ||
|Figma + Letters + Google Docs + MediaWiki (for ''Making Things Bubblic)'' | |||
| | |||
|[[File:V4.4.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Back end== | |||
[[Process]] | |||
[[Cross-Making v.1.0]] <br> | [[Cross-Making v.1.0]] <br> | ||
[[Cross-Making v.1.1]] | [[Cross-Making v.1.1]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Module | !Module | ||
Line 102: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Dear Cross-Maker|Cross-Maker]] | |[[Dear Cross-Maker|Cross-Maker]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Project=== | ===Project=== | ||
[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1TJWMAag0klgYazNZFy_U55-7MB9pRxJFaZ9O-hR70KA/edit#gid=1898643488 Google Sheets] | [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1TJWMAag0klgYazNZFy_U55-7MB9pRxJFaZ9O-hR70KA/edit#gid=1898643488 Google Sheets] | ||
[https://pad.xpub.nl/p/cross-making Pad] | [https://pad.xpub.nl/p/cross-making Pad] |
Latest revision as of 21:21, 28 June 2023
No. | Title | Date | Version | Environment | Prototype details | Reference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Project Proposal | 18/11/22 | 1.0 | Figma + Wiki | Submission for project proposal | |
13/12/22 | 1.1 | Update for trimester 4 assessment | ||||
2 | The XPUB Takeaway | 28/11/22 | 2.0 | Figma: zine | Contribution for Public Moment #2 | |
3 | ChipF(r)ic | 3.0 | Figma: storyboard mock-ups | Thesis draft | ||
3.1 | MediaWiki | begin MediaWiki to archive storyboard mock-ups | ||||
3.2 | TextEdit | text only | ||||
3.3.0 | Google Docs | migrate to Google Docs | ||||
3.3.1 | Google Docs | mock-ups in Google Docs | ||||
4 | Cross-Making: Cross-Training as a Method for Learning Through Making by Graphic Designers | 4.0 | Google Docs | Thesis | ||
4.1.0 | Google Docs → envelopes (manufactured) | Thesis: Archive submission | ||||
4.1.1 | Google Docs / Drive | welcome flow test (alternative for when envelopes run out) | ||||
4.2 | Google Docs → MediaWiki | migrate back and variations | ||||
4.3.0 | Google Docs → envelopes (DIY) | (paper only) DIY envelope test | ||||
19/06/23 | 4.3.1 | Letters + version test for Trimester 6 assessment | Letters + version test for Trimester 6 assessment "A Wall is an Envelope" | |||
6 | Dear (Cross) Maker, | 29/06/23 | 4.4 | Figma + Letters + Google Docs + MediaWiki (for Making Things Bubblic) |
Back end
Cross-Making v.1.0
Cross-Making v.1.1
Module | Role |
---|---|
1. Open Letter | Maker |
2. Onboarding | Future Cross-Maker |
3. Warm-Up | Athlete |
4. Stretching | Graphic Designer |
5. Conditioning | Cross-Maker-in-Training |
(Dis)Assembler | |
Sketcher | |
Folder | |
Sculptor | |
Pusher | |
Clicker/Typer | |
6. Cool-Down | Cross-Maker |